Daily Scoring Results from the Lacombe Seniors Bonspiel -
Monday 9:30 am:
Stick Division
Don Gullekson - 8 vs Ken Brown - 5
Sharyn Pahl - 9 vs Dave Neufeld - 6
Calvin Swarbrick - 7 vs Ross Pickett - 6
Mixed "A" Division
Doug Ayer - 7 vs Jim Bruns - 5
Cliff Carson - 8 vs Kelly McCullough - 2
Ken Nowochin - 8 vs Brian Ziegler -
Monday 1:00 pm:
Masters Division
Ken Cookson - 8 vs Tom Barker - 5
Bill Gibson - 7 vs Ken Hubbard - 4
Orest Phillips - 7 vs Ralph Scarlett - 2
Mixed "B" Division
Doug Carritt - 6 vs Doug Amundsen - 4
Lyle Lorenz - 7 vs Chris Jenson - 6
Dale Stannard - 5 vs Bob Pecharsky - 2
Tuesday 9:30 am:
Mixed "B" Division
Chris Jenson - 9 vs Doug Amundsen - 1
Lyle Lorenz - 7 vs Bob Pecharsky - 1
Dale Stannard - 5 vs Doug Carritt - 1
Masters Division
Bill Gibson - 6 vs Tom Barker 3
Orest Phillips - 8 vs Ken Hubbard - 6
Ralph Scarlett - 10 vs Ken Cookson -
Tuesday 1:00 pm:
Mixed "A" Division
Cliff Carson - 12 vs Doug Ayer - 4
Ken Nowochin - 7 vs Kelly McCullough 3
Brian Ziegler - 6 vs Jim Bruns - 5
Stick Division
Ken Brown - 6 vs Dave Neufeld - 5
Sharyn Pahl - 9 vs Ross Pickett - 5
Calvin Swarbrick - 5 vs Don Gullekson - 3
Wednesday 9:30 am:
Mixed "A" Division
Doug Ayer - 7 vs Kelly McCullough - 5
Ken Nowochin - 10 vs Jim Bruns - 1
Cliff Carson - 7 vs Brian Ziegler - 5
Stick Division
Ken Brown - 9 vs Sharyn Pahl - 3
Don Gullekson - 9 vs Ross Pickett - 2
Calvin Swarbrick - 9 vs Dave Neufeld - 7
Wednesday 1:00 pm:
Masters Division
Tom Barker - 7 vs Ken Hubbard - 3
Orest Phillips - 9 vs Ken Cookson - 2
Ralph Scarlett - 5 vs Bill Gibson - 1
Mixed "B" Division
Lyle Lorenz - 10 vs Doug Amundsen - 6
Bob Pecharsky - 7 vs Doug Carritt- 5
Dale Stannard - 9 vs Chris Jenson - 1
Thursday 9:30 am:
Mixed "B" Division
Doug Amundsen - 5 vs Bob Pecharsky - 4
Dale Stannard - 7 vs Lyle Lorenz - 3
Chris Jenson - 11 vs Doug Carritt - 1
Masters Division
Orest Phillips - 7 vs Tom Barker - 6
Ralph Scarlett - 8 vs Ken Hubbard - 5
Bill Gibson - 10 vs Ken Cookson - 3
Thursday 1:00 pm:
Stick Division
Ross Pickett - 10 vs Ken Brown - 6
Calvin Swarbrick - 7 vs Sharyn Pahl - 3
Dave Neufeld - 6 vs Don Gullekson - 2
Mixed "A" Division
Doug Ayer - 5 vs Ken Nowochin - 4
Kelly McCullough - 5 vs Brian Ziegler - 4
Cliff Carson - 10 vs Jim Bruns - 0